KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Principio de rectificación de faltas

English translation: Misconduct rectification principle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Principio de rectificación de faltas
English translation:Misconduct rectification principle
Entered by: Wilsonn Perez Reyes

06:38 Nov 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Principio de rectificación de faltas
EL texto dice

Principio de rectificación de faltas

La compañía debe salvaguardar el mantenimiento de la disciplina en el centro de trabajo. La intención de la compañía en cuantoa su relación con los trabajadores es tratar de darles una oportunidad para que corrijan las faltas y errores que cometan en el trabajo.

Gracias
andrea_vk
South Africa
Misconduct rectification principle
Explanation:
Faltas: misconduct.
Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Principle of reparation
Edward Tully
3Misconduct rectification principle
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
3Error Correction Principle / Defect Correction Principle
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Error Correction Principle / Defect Correction Principle


Explanation:
perhaps.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&safe=off&q=%22Defect+Corr...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&lr=&safe=off&pwst=1&q=%22...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Misconduct rectification principle


Explanation:
Faltas: misconduct.

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Principle of reparation


Explanation:
Reparation (legal) - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - [ Traducir esta página ]The principle of reparation dates back to the lex talionis of Hebrew Scripture. Anglo-Saxon courts in England before the Norman conquest also contained this ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reparation_(legal) - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares
Forgotten Victims of Military Humanitarian Intervention: A Case ... - [ Traducir esta página ]The principle of reparation to civilian victims appears to play a crucial ... interveners, the principle of reparation might raise a serious concern about ...
www.springerlink.com/index/u07x58232n8wv56p.pdf - Páginas similares
Randelzhofer, Tomuschat (Eds.), State Responsibility and the ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Whereas the principle of reparation –. as a matter of individual right – may function well in a stable legal system, it may ...
www.springerlink.com/index/99827250A504E321.pdf - Páginas similares
de A Nollkaemper - 2000

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139