KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

no clasificado como causal de amonestacion

English translation: not considered/deemed to be/ classed as grounds for a written warning


07:59 Nov 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: no clasificado como causal de amonestacion
Las casusa de suspensión por un míinimo de un día y un máximo de 7 días incluyen cualquier incumplimiento con las políticas y el Reglamento interno de trabajo de la empresa no clasificado como causal de amonestación escrita.

Gracias
andrea_vk
South Africa
English translation:not considered/deemed to be/ classed as grounds for a written warning
Explanation:
I realise this is fairly close to the other answer put forward, but I felt it was different enough to be considered as a separate answer.
Selected response from:

Catherine Gilsenan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1not considered/deemed to be/ classed as grounds for a written warning
Catherine Gilsenan
3not listed as a reason to receive a written admonition
Rocio Barrientos


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not listed as a reason to receive a written admonition


Explanation:
NextPage LivePublish - [ Traducir esta página ]A student allowed readmission following expulsion shall receive a written admonition that the original expulsion will be summarily reinstated should the ...
lp.ctspublish.com/asba/public/lpext.dll/bisbee/1db9/25fa?fn=document-frame.htm&f=templates&2... - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Más resultados de lp.ctspublish.com »
CEP - Publications: Community Service in Europe - [ Traducir esta página ]In cases of minor breaches offenders receive a written admonition while gross violations result in termination of the community service. ...
www.cep-probation.org/publications/reports/malta_community_... - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-11 09:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sin el a ".....to receive written admonition"


Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not considered/deemed to be/ classed as grounds for a written warning


Explanation:
I realise this is fairly close to the other answer put forward, but I felt it was different enough to be considered as a separate answer.

Catherine Gilsenan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully
11 hrs
  -> Thank you