KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Cometer actos de indisciplina

English translation: to commit unruly acts (insubordinate acts/insubordination)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cometer actos de indisciplina
English translation:to commit unruly acts (insubordinate acts/insubordination)
Entered by: Carmen Schultz

08:13 Nov 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Cometer actos de indisciplina
Las casusa de suspensión por un míinimo de un día y un máximo de 7 días incluyen cualquier incumplimiento con las políticas y el Reglamento interno de trabajo de la empresa no clasificado como causal de amonestación escrita, así como las siguientes faltas:

. cometer actos de indisciplina

gracias
andrea_vk
South Africa
to commit unruly acts (insubordinate acts/insubordination)
Explanation:
New Pocket Oxford Spanish Dictionary © 2005 Oxford University Press:

indisciplinado -da adjetivo ‹alumno› undisciplined, unruly;
‹soldado› insubordinate
Selected response from:

Carmen Schultz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to commit unruly acts (insubordinate acts/insubordination)
Carmen Schultz
4 +1to commit acts of indiscipline
jude dabo
4insubordination / misbehaviorMónica Sauza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to commit unruly acts (insubordinate acts/insubordination)


Explanation:
New Pocket Oxford Spanish Dictionary © 2005 Oxford University Press:

indisciplinado -da adjetivo ‹alumno› undisciplined, unruly;
‹soldado› insubordinate

Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): insubordinate acts
50 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Cercedilla: ;)
53 mins
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to commit acts of indiscipline


Explanation:
cheers

jude dabo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54
7 hrs
  -> gracias Lucia!!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insubordination / misbehavior


Explanation:
Just that, without adding anything else.

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16