KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

principio de inmediacion y efectuar las coordinaciones respectivas

English translation: principle of intervention and carry out the appropriate liaisons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:principio de inmediacion y efectuar las coordinaciones respectivas
English translation:principle of intervention and carry out the appropriate liaisons
Entered by: Edward Tully

09:06 Nov 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: principio de inmediacion y efectuar las coordinaciones respectivas
Para aplicar cualquier medida disciplinaria, el jefe inmediato deberá observar el principio de inmediaci>n y efectuar las corrdinaciones respectivas con el Departamento de Recursos Humanos antes de imponer la sanción.

Gracias
andrea_vk
South Africa
principle of intervention and carry out the appropriate liaisons
Explanation:
2) Principio de inmediación: principle that a judge must be present/intervene in all stages of the proceedings
http://66.102.9.132/search?q=cache:1Fsmql51YVIJ:www.proz.com...|lang_en
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4principle of intervention and carry out the appropriate liaisons
Edward Tully
3immediacy principe and carry out the respective coordinations/liaisons
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immediacy principe and carry out the respective coordinations/liaisons


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principle of intervention and carry out the appropriate liaisons


Explanation:
2) Principio de inmediación: principle that a judge must be present/intervene in all stages of the proceedings
http://66.102.9.132/search?q=cache:1Fsmql51YVIJ:www.proz.com...|lang_en

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139