KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Certificacion de Ingresos

English translation: certified income statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificacion de Ingresos
English translation:certified income statement
Entered by: Rosa Paredes

20:57 Nov 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Certificacion de Ingresos
Es un documento emitido por un contador público que detalla los ingresos de una persona
Irina Livov
certified income statement
Explanation:
Se trata de una declaración de ingresos certificada' por un notario. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Rosa Paredes
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1certified income statement
Rosa Paredes
5Income Certificate
jude dabo
4Income verification | certification
Gilberto Diaz Castro
2 +1"Income Certification"Eloy Carmona


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Income Certification"


Explanation:
No estoy muy seguro. La traducción literal es esta, pero no sé si en inglés quiere decir lo mismo.

Eloy Carmona
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo: Income Certificate:ok
3 hrs
  -> Have you seen it as a "Certificate" instead of "Certification"? Could you post a reference or a clarification? Thank you, jude. :)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Income verification | certification


Explanation:
En inglés no se certifican los ingresos, los mismos se verifican. Esto porque no hay forma de probar/certificar que la persona X solo ganó dinero de una sola fuente, por ende se verifican los ingresos reportados.

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certified income statement


Explanation:
Se trata de una declaración de ingresos certificada' por un notario. Suerte!

Rosa Paredes
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Pacheco
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrés!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Income Certificate


Explanation:
cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-11-19 12:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zoe-gairoku/09-10-3%20zei.html-9k(ref continues)


    Reference: http://www.city.nishio.aichi.jp/kaforuda/17simin/simin/09%zo...
jude dabo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4