KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Constancia salarial

English translation: Wage verification or verification of wages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Constancia salarial
English translation:Wage verification or verification of wages
Entered by: Irina Livov

20:59 Nov 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Constancia salarial
Si por el tiempo de laborar sólo registra un salario y es de una empresa conocida, se solicitará la constancia salarial.
Irina Livov
Wage verification or verification of wages
Explanation:
In the context "constancia salarial" is used, the above suggestions are more appropriate. Cheers!
Selected response from:

MFLamadrid
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Wage verification or verification of wagesMFLamadrid
4 +1payslip
jude dabo
5income statement
Rosa Paredes
4Proof of Salary, evidence salary, employer statment regarding salaryAZjuancarlos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proof of Salary, evidence salary, employer statment regarding salary


Explanation:
Some suggestions. Buena suerte

AZjuancarlos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wage verification or verification of wages


Explanation:
In the context "constancia salarial" is used, the above suggestions are more appropriate. Cheers!

MFLamadrid
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
18 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
income statement


Explanation:
Suerte!

Rosa Paredes
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payslip


Explanation:
hope it helps.

jude dabo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh: I don't think anything more would be needed if the employer is well known
1 hr
  -> that's the idea!thanks