Análisis de consecuencias por implementación

English translation: Rollout impact analysis

Spanish term or phrase:Análisis de consecuencias por implementación
English translation:Rollout impact analysis
Entered by: Joshua Farley

19:00 Mar 6, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Análisis de consecuencias por implementación
This is the title of a powerpoint slide concerning the implementation of a change in working hours (un cambio de jornada) by a business situated in Colombia. They want to add two extra working hours (overtime) to the workday and this slide gives the pros and cons associated with such implementation.

My initial translation is "Implementation Impact Analysis" but there's something about it that doesn't sound correct to me.
Joshua Farley
United States
Rollout impact analysis
Explanation:
An option. "Rollout" is often used as a synonym for implantation/implementation nowadays.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-03-06 19:51:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The rollout analysis aims to support the implementation planning processes."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-03-06 19:51:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/roll-out

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-03-06 19:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The first rollout of the new system took place in Johannesburg."
etc...
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Perfect, that's the word I was looking for! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rollout impact analysis
neilmac
4analysis of implementation outcomes
MPGS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analysis of implementation outcomes


Explanation:
HTH
:-)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rollout impact analysis


Explanation:
An option. "Rollout" is often used as a synonym for implantation/implementation nowadays.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-03-06 19:51:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The rollout analysis aims to support the implementation planning processes."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-03-06 19:51:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/roll-out

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-03-06 19:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The first rollout of the new system took place in Johannesburg."
etc...


    Reference: http://sil-usa.com/index.php?route=product/product&product_i...
    https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3237602
neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Perfect, that's the word I was looking for! Thanks!