KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

Nomina de prestaciones Valorizadas

English translation: Costed list of benefits covered by the health plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Nomina de prestaciones Valorizadas
English translation:Costed list of benefits covered by the health plan
Entered by: Carmen Riadi

21:26 Dec 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / Health Insurance Policies
Spanish term or phrase: Nomina de prestaciones Valorizadas
LA NOMINA DE PRESTACIONES VALORIZADAS VIGENTE (N.P.V.) DEL PLAN DE SALUD ELEGIDO.
jmleger
Costed list of benefits covered by the health plan
Explanation:
otra opción.
Selected response from:

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Grading comment
Nómina de Prestaciones Valorizadas (N.P.V.):
Es la parte del Contrato de Salud Previsional que informa la totalidad de las prestaciones cubiertas.

I found this description. Basically it is the schedule of benefits without reference to cost (according to this definition).

I was a surprisingly difficult term to translate.

Cheers and Thanks!

JM Léger

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Costed list of benefits covered by the health planCarmen Riadi
4list of care services
Mónica Belén Colacilli
4Schedule of Benefit Payments
Marcelo González
3list of appraised benefits
Ana Brause
3appraised list of services
Marina Soldati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appraised list of services


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schedule of Benefit Payments


Explanation:
In this context :-)

Schedule of Benefit Payments — 2006 Monthly Pension Payment Schedule · 2005 Monthly Pension Payment Schedule · Retiree FAQs — Frequently Asked Questions for ...
www.frs.state.fl.us/frs/retired/rp.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.frs.state.fl.us ]

Another option might be "Payment Schedule of Benefits"

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list of care services


Explanation:
HTH

Have a happy New Year!

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
list of appraised benefits


Explanation:
o appraised benefits' list
¡Suerte y feliz 2006!

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Costed list of benefits covered by the health plan


Explanation:
otra opción.

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Nómina de Prestaciones Valorizadas (N.P.V.):
Es la parte del Contrato de Salud Previsional que informa la totalidad de las prestaciones cubiertas.

I found this description. Basically it is the schedule of benefits without reference to cost (according to this definition).

I was a surprisingly difficult term to translate.

Cheers and Thanks!

JM Léger