KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

treaty business

English translation: negocios contractuales (de reaseguros)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:treaty business
English translation:negocios contractuales (de reaseguros)
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

06:22 Dec 31, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / scheme of arrangement
Spanish term or phrase: treaty business
Between 1975 and 2003 XXX wrote a wide variety of risks including aviation, personal accident, professional indemnity, contingency, bloodstock, property, engineering, UK and international liability, marine hull and war, energy, cargo, specie, political risks, and reinsurance facultative and treaty business.

gracias!
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
negocios contractuales (de reaseguros)
Explanation:
Por lo tanto, nos especializamos en negocios contractuales, facultativos y de exceso de pérdida, y ofrecemos una de las capacidades de suscripción más ...
www.americanare.com/pys.htm

Americana de Reaseguros, CA - Se dedican a la actividad de suscripción de negocios tanto facultativos como contractuales, con normas y políticas diseñadas ...
www.auyantepui.com/Web/negocios_economia/seguros/

Selected response from:

xxxcmwilliams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
muchas gracias cmwilliams. Y Feliz 2006!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3negocios contractuales (de reaseguros)xxxcmwilliams
3tratados de comercio
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tratados de comercio


Explanation:
option

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negocios contractuales (de reaseguros)


Explanation:
Por lo tanto, nos especializamos en negocios contractuales, facultativos y de exceso de pérdida, y ofrecemos una de las capacidades de suscripción más ...
www.americanare.com/pys.htm

Americana de Reaseguros, CA - Se dedican a la actividad de suscripción de negocios tanto facultativos como contractuales, con normas y políticas diseñadas ...
www.auyantepui.com/Web/negocios_economia/seguros/



xxxcmwilliams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
muchas gracias cmwilliams. Y Feliz 2006!