KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

por cumulo

English translation: maximum liability aggregate payable by the cedant per event


16:08 Mar 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
Spanish term or phrase: por cumulo
se establece la responsibilidad maxima por cumulo a cargo del cedente por evento y para los dos tramos conjuntmente
-Reinsurance system for
Insurance industry
keith
English translation:maximum liability aggregate payable by the cedant per event
Explanation:
Maximum liability aggregate for or payable by the cedant per event...
HTH
Selected response from:

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3maximum liability aggregate payable by the cedant per eventJenette Holyoak
4By (the) limitFionaBrind


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
By (the) limit


Explanation:
none needed

FionaBrind
United Kingdom

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maximum liability aggregate payable by the cedant per event


Explanation:
Maximum liability aggregate for or payable by the cedant per event...
HTH

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
7 mins

agree  Parrot: Yes, "cúmulo" here is accumulative.
1 hr

agree  Paulina Gómez
3 hrs