título nominativo o a la orden

English translation: payable or order bond

Spanish term or phrase:título nominativo o a la orden
English translation:payable or order bond
Entered by: Vanesa Camarasa

16:23 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / contrato de seguro
Spanish term or phrase: título nominativo o a la orden
...Tratándose de un título nominativo o a la orden que fuese posible cancelar o reponer....
Gertrudis
payable or order bond
Explanation:
Hope this will help you
Selected response from:

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Grading comment
Perdón por la tardanza, gracias por tu ayuda Olga buen día
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nominative/made out to order// bond/security/stock
MikeGarcia
4registered or order instrument
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4payable or order bond
Vanesa Camarasa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payable or order bond


Explanation:
Hope this will help you

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Perdón por la tardanza, gracias por tu ayuda Olga buen día

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered or order instrument


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutos (2006-11-22 16:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source: Diccionario de Términos Económicos Varó

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nominative/made out to order// bond/security/stock


Explanation:
Conforme con el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financial Dictionary.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83