KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

derivado de las acciones que se tomen, seran con cargo a la siniestralidad

English translation: read below

14:11 Nov 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: derivado de las acciones que se tomen, seran con cargo a la siniestralidad
Hi Proz,
The sentence goes:
Derivado de las acciones que se tomen como consecuencia de lo anterior, seran con cargo a la siniestralidad reportada.
The previous paragraph talks about the company being able to carry out repairs to a damaged item before the inspection and then goes staright on to above sentence.
Thanks
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
English translation:read below
Explanation:
yes, I think the basic idea is that if any action is taken, such as repairs, it will be included as a reported loss.

'siniestralidad' can mean loss ratio but I think in this context it means reported loss(es).

Selected response from:

xxxcmwilliams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4According to any actions that are taken as a consequence of the above, these shall be covered under
Henry Hinds
3read below
xxxcmwilliams


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
According to any actions that are taken as a consequence of the above, these shall be covered under


Explanation:
Derivado de las acciones que se tomen como consecuencia de lo anterior, seran con cargo a la siniestralidad reportada

According to any actions that are taken as a consequence of the above, these shall be covered under the reported casualty

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 315

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
read below


Explanation:
yes, I think the basic idea is that if any action is taken, such as repairs, it will be included as a reported loss.

'siniestralidad' can mean loss ratio but I think in this context it means reported loss(es).



xxxcmwilliams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Thanks!