KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

delimitacion temporal de cobertura

English translation: term of coverage


18:22 Jun 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: delimitacion temporal de cobertura
Not much more context here, I'm afraid.
Edwin Castaño
English translation:term of coverage
Explanation:
You say so yourself in another question
(not to be confused with "terms")
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Trudy!!!!! It sounds better than the other one although in the end they mean the same.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1term of coverage
Trudy Peters
4duration of insurance coveragexxxjerryk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duration of insurance coverage


Explanation:
self-explanatory, I believe.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
term of coverage


Explanation:
You say so yourself in another question
(not to be confused with "terms")

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Trudy!!!!! It sounds better than the other one although in the end they mean the same.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days17 hrs