KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

todo concepto

English translation: of all types


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:todo concepto
English translation:of all types
Entered by: kmkrowens

15:21 Mar 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: todo concepto
I'm not sure if this is a direct translation?! It doesn't seem right to me...
From an insurance policy:
Aumenta de suma en depositos de terceros USD *****
Limite unico y combinado dano material y perdida de beneficios (todo concepto): USD ****
kmkrowens
of all types
Explanation:
all types of income
Selected response from:

philippid
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4of all types
philippid
5All itemsNeil Crockford
4for all occurrences
Terejimenez
4all items
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all items


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 315

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
All items


Explanation:
Single combined limit for material damage and loss of profits - all items (or all sections).

Neil Crockford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 184

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
of all types


Explanation:
all types of income

philippid
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tristar: also "of any type"; anyway it is not about "all types of income" but about "all types of damage or loss"
47 mins
  -> thanks for the clarification.. :)

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Patrice
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for all occurrences


Explanation:
Motor Trade Insurance and Motor Traders Insurance - Summary of CoverMaterial Damage All Risks Cover • "All Risks" basis • Engineering breakdown is ... Indemnity limit for all occurrences during any one period of insurance as ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-16 22:48:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All risks covered también podría ser

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4