KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

garantías de reversión

English translation: reversion guarantees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:garantías de reversión
English translation:reversion guarantees
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

16:43 Nov 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: garantías de reversión
Hello,
Any ideas on the above term? It´s from a brochure on different insurance products. "El cliente puede constituir la renta vitalicia que mejor se adapte a sus necesidades y a las de su familia, porque puede contratar las garantías de reversión y capital de fallecimiento." Thanks in advance.
AFerroni
Spain
reversion guarantees
Explanation:
or: ensure reversion
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reversion guaranteesMónica Sauza
4reversal guaranteespatinba


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reversion guarantees


Explanation:
or: ensure reversion

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
16 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Patricia y buen inicio de semana! ;)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reversal guarantees


Explanation:
Some deferred annuities offer a rate that is guaranteed for a number of years, ... in your deferred annuity is safe in the event of a financial reversal. ...
erollover.com/blog/category/annuity -

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150