KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

imputar

English translation: allocate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:imputar
English translation:allocate
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

12:18 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: imputar
La abridora podrá imputar gastos de administración a las compañías aceptantes por la gestión del coaseguro.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
allocate
Explanation:
assign, attribute to...

Yo voy por "allocate" generalmente.

Au
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias, Au! Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1allocateAurora Humarán
4 +1charge ... with
Sabrina Eskelson
4attribute to, impute toxxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attribute to, impute to


Explanation:
COLLINS

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allocate


Explanation:
assign, attribute to...

Yo voy por "allocate" generalmente.

Au

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias, Au! Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 day3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charge ... with


Explanation:
can charge the XXX with...

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr
  -> thanks Nikki