KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

informar

English translation: The data that must be reported,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Los datos che hay que informar
English translation:The data that must be reported,
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

12:30 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: informar
Los datos generales de la póliza que hay que informar obligatoriamente para poderla emitir serán:
fecha efecto
fecha vencimiento
cobrador
porductor
asegurado
tomador
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
that must be reported,
Explanation:
sumbitted, provided, or that are required.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, sabrina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4that must be reported,
Sabrina Eskelson
5 +1report
claudia bagnardi
5must be advised or notifiedPaul Stevens
5give / state
Nikki Graham
5to stipulate
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report


Explanation:
+
Claudia

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet
1 hr
  -> gracias Mariana!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to stipulate


Explanation:
hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
that must be reported,


Explanation:
sumbitted, provided, or that are required.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, sabrina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta: All your option are perfect. I would use submit.
8 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  colemh: I would also use submit
20 mins

agree  Mijo Schyllert
9 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 day3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
give / state


Explanation:
general details that must be given or stated

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
must be advised or notified


Explanation:
Why not keep it that simple?

HTH

Paul Stevens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 217