KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

Impuestos y recargos repercutibles

English translation: payable taxes and surcharges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Impuestos y recargos repercutibles
English translation:payable taxes and surcharges
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:35 Aug 20, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Charges
Spanish term or phrase: Impuestos y recargos repercutibles
In insurance contract documents from Spain for translation to British English.

Under the heading: "El importe de su prima"

Not much else to go on as the translation is only of selected texts from the whole.
BristolTEc
Ecuador
payable taxes and surcharges
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3payable taxes and surcharges
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Recoupable (insurance) taxes and (premium) loadingsxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
payable taxes and surcharges


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: spot on!
20 mins
  -> Gracias Edward

agree  philgoddard
2 hrs
  -> gracias philgoddard

agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recoupable (insurance) taxes and (premium) loadings


Explanation:
Repercutir a: pass on to, so recover from (e.g. the Brit. tax authorities).


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law%3A_contract...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 77