KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

dejamos designados

English translation: (whose files) we expressly designated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dejamos designados
English translation:(whose files) we expressly designated
Entered by: peterinmadrid

11:22 Feb 17, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance policy, Spain
Spanish term or phrase: dejamos designados
El ajuste del siniestro por parte de los Aseguradores, bajo las Secciones I y II de la Póliza, fue iniciado y dirigido por la firma de peritos xx, cuyos archivos dejamos designados expresamente.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
(whose files) we expressly designated
Explanation:
whose files we expressly designated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-17 15:53:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cmu.edu/policies/documents/Computing.htmEn caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
We do recognize the difficulty of distinguishing whether certain cases of ... even if the user has not expressly designated them as such; and that some services such ... A user can explicitly grant access to his or her directories, files or to services run ... to the faculty member whose data are subject to subpoena, search warrant, ...
IBM Passport Advantage contactswww.ibm.com/software/lotus/.../pa_contacts.htmlEn caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
For Passport Advantage Express, we use the Primary Contact information you ... Site's designated contact for all administrative documents including Software ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-17 15:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ottawa.kahoot.ca/termsEn caché - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Certain provisions of these Terms may be superseded by expressly designated legal notices or ... These will be supplied by the Merchant, upon whose behalf we resell the Kahoot ... To file a complaint or refund request please email us at: support@kahoot.ca ... Any rights not expressly granted in these terms are reserved.


www.linguee.es/ingles.../expressly designated legal notices... caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Muchos ejemplos de oraciones traducidas contienen "expressly designated legal ... or in separate notices addressed to each designated Office whose national law ... legal notices or proprietary designations or labels in any file that is uploaded. ... We encourage you to read the legal notices posted on these sites, including ...

eski :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, eski.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(whose files) we expressly designated
eski
4have been specifiedbizisyl


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
have been specified


Explanation:
En el contexto "...whose files have been explicitly specified."
Espero que te sirva!

bizisyl
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(whose files) we expressly designated


Explanation:
whose files we expressly designated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-17 15:53:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cmu.edu/policies/documents/Computing.htmEn caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
We do recognize the difficulty of distinguishing whether certain cases of ... even if the user has not expressly designated them as such; and that some services such ... A user can explicitly grant access to his or her directories, files or to services run ... to the faculty member whose data are subject to subpoena, search warrant, ...
IBM Passport Advantage contactswww.ibm.com/software/lotus/.../pa_contacts.htmlEn caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
For Passport Advantage Express, we use the Primary Contact information you ... Site's designated contact for all administrative documents including Software ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-17 15:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ottawa.kahoot.ca/termsEn caché - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Certain provisions of these Terms may be superseded by expressly designated legal notices or ... These will be supplied by the Merchant, upon whose behalf we resell the Kahoot ... To file a complaint or refund request please email us at: support@kahoot.ca ... Any rights not expressly granted in these terms are reserved.


www.linguee.es/ingles.../expressly designated legal notices... caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Muchos ejemplos de oraciones traducidas contienen "expressly designated legal ... or in separate notices addressed to each designated Office whose national law ... legal notices or proprietary designations or labels in any file that is uploaded. ... We encourage you to read the legal notices posted on these sites, including ...

eski :))

eski
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, eski.