KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

acreditamos pericialmente

English translation: determined / certified by expert appraisal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acreditamos pericialmente
English translation:determined / certified by expert appraisal
Entered by: peterinmadrid

18:33 Feb 19, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance policy, Spain
Spanish term or phrase: acreditamos pericialmente
La inaplicación de los daños prefijados en los cálculos periciales es así un error inexcusable con vulneración de la lex artis exigible para un supuesto experto, tal y como acreditamos pericialmente por medio de los Documentos xx y xx.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
determined / certified by expert appraisal
Explanation:
Shareholders feel the squeeze | IFLR.com
www.iflr.com/.../Shareholders-feel-the-squeeze.h... - Traducir esta página
1 Apr 2007 – If the amount of the compensation has not been determined by an expert appraisal, burden of proof must be born by the majority shareholder.
[PDF]
“VICTORIA” Insurance Company RULES FOR LIQUIDATION AND ...
victoria-insbg.com/documents/4198 - Bulgaria - Traducir esta página
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
of Motorists shall be determined by expert appraisal. Preparing an expert appraisal shall be carried out by the Motor Vehicle Insurance Directorate at the Central ...
EnBW AG Annual Report 2010 - Management report - Subsequent ...
annualreport.enbw.com/.../subsequent-... - Alemania - Traducir esta página
... S.p.A. would have to pay for the share held by EnBW in EnBW Eni Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH is based on the market value determined by expert appraisal.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Rafael.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1determined / certified by expert appraisal
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4as hereby certified by the official expert's reportJoachim Steinhardt


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determined / certified by expert appraisal


Explanation:
Shareholders feel the squeeze | IFLR.com
www.iflr.com/.../Shareholders-feel-the-squeeze.h... - Traducir esta página
1 Apr 2007 – If the amount of the compensation has not been determined by an expert appraisal, burden of proof must be born by the majority shareholder.
[PDF]
“VICTORIA” Insurance Company RULES FOR LIQUIDATION AND ...
victoria-insbg.com/documents/4198 - Bulgaria - Traducir esta página
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
of Motorists shall be determined by expert appraisal. Preparing an expert appraisal shall be carried out by the Motor Vehicle Insurance Directorate at the Central ...
EnBW AG Annual Report 2010 - Management report - Subsequent ...
annualreport.enbw.com/.../subsequent-... - Alemania - Traducir esta página
... S.p.A. would have to pay for the share held by EnBW in EnBW Eni Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH is based on the market value determined by expert appraisal.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, Rafael.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Allegro.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as hereby certified by the official expert's report


Explanation:
Soy liquidador de siniestros y hace 29 años trabajando en empresas multinacionales de la industria del seguro en Latinoamérica (México y Argentina). Mis reportes de siniestros los hago en español e inglés y traduzco los mismos para mis colegas del español al inglés, desde hace 10 años.
Si necesitas colaboración para textos de esa índole, no hay problema
Saludos
Joachim
steinhardt@arnet.com.ar

Joachim Steinhardt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman