KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

sin que medie una prestacion de naturaleza economica

English translation: without contributing monetarily or financially thereto


08:26 Mar 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: sin que medie una prestacion de naturaleza economica
Hi Proz,
Insurance policy wording that says:
Thrid party:
Personas que vivan habitualmente en el domicilio del asegurado sin que medie una prestacion de naturaleza economica.
Thanks
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
English translation:without contributing monetarily or financially thereto
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5in exchange for no monetary considerationSheilann
5without contributing monetarily or financially theretoJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in exchange for no monetary consideration


Explanation:
rent-free!

Sheilann
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Haden
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ana Juliá
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Henry Hinds
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without contributing monetarily or financially thereto


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thank you!