KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

administradora de riesgos del trabajo

English translation: Workplace Risk Administrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:administradora de riesgos del trabajo
English translation:Workplace Risk Administrator
Entered by: Xenia Wong

18:37 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: administradora de riesgos del trabajo
Administradora de riesgos del trabajo. (Argentina)
maria
Workplace Risk Administrator
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Workplace Risk Administrator
Xenia Wong
5 +1occupational hazards administratorSery
4workplace hazards administratorMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workplace hazards administrator


Explanation:
Policy/Procedure Format
... of employees to report (anonymously or otherwise) any identified hazards in
the workplace to his or her supervisor, or to the Program Administrator. ...
www.lodi.gov/pnp/policies_and_procedures/ INJURY_AND_ILLNESS_PREVENTION.htm

III. RESPONSIBILITY FOR IMPLEMENTING THE PROGRAM
... Nevertheless, the Program Administrator is ultimately responsible for ... are to: 1. Ensure
that workplace hazards are promptly ... Risk Manager and insurance carriers ...
www.usfca.edu/usf/env-safety/IIPP/IIPP3.html

I. COMMITMENT TO SAFETY AND HEALTH A. Safety and Health Policy
... wish to inform the Company of workplace hazards may do ... Form 2. The Program Administrator
shall investigate ... of Disability and Unemployment Insurance availability ...
www.znic.com/zenith_content/ formlib/glo_saf_shcommittemp.pdf

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Workplace Risk Administrator


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
6 mins
  -> Gracias Ltemes......xzw

agree  Alicia Ibañez
35 days
  -> Muy amable Alicia..........xen

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
occupational hazards administrator


Explanation:
Occupational = ocupacional, de trabajo, relativo al oficio o empleo - Simon & Schuster's


NTP 275:Carga mental en el trabajo hospitalario: Guía para su ...
... (6) GESTAL, JJ Occupational hazards in hospitals Brit. Journ. of industr. med.,
1987, nº 44, 510 - 520. (7) GESTAL OTERO, JJ Riesgos del trabajo del personal ...
www.mtas.es/insht/ntp/ntp_275.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares





OSHA Dictionary: Frequently used General Industry Terms
... Ocupacional, laboral, en el trabajo, Occupational. ... Planta de trabajo, lugar de trabajo,
Place of employment ... Riesgos a la seguridad, peligros a la seguridad, Safety ...
www.osha.gov/dcsp/compliance_assistance/ spanish/osha_general_terms_spen_freq.html - 29k - 11 Ago 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EHsiao
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Elliot