productos a utilizar

English translation: products to be used / products that will be used

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:productos a utilizar
English translation:products to be used / products that will be used
Entered by: David Russi

15:41 Oct 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance companies
Spanish term or phrase: productos a utilizar
Productos a utilizar y motivación en la elección del/los producto/s
678
products to be used / products that will be used
Explanation:
Either will work
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5products to be used / products that will be used
David Russi
4available product and motivation for choosing a product/the products
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
products to be used / products that will be used


Explanation:
Either will work

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Riestra: :)
1 min

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 min

agree  Kim Metzger
28 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs

agree  Lisa Russell
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
available product and motivation for choosing a product/the products


Explanation:
whereby the "product" could also be called a tool, an instrument


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search