KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

agregado anual

English translation: annual installment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agregado anual
English translation:annual installment
Entered by: PTLtda

10:29 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / insurance policy
Spanish term or phrase: agregado anual
el texto dice y en el agregado anual
Gertrudis
annual installment
Explanation:
good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-02-21 10:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"annual premium\" is another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-02-21 10:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://amicentral.org/sands/NEWCombCrimeapp.pdf

... the above link is to an insurance policy form.
Selected response from:

PTLtda
Colombia
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, sorry I didnt grade before,
I didnt know how!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2annual aggregate
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4annual installment
PTLtda


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annual installment


Explanation:
good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-02-21 10:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"annual premium\" is another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-02-21 10:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://amicentral.org/sands/NEWCombCrimeapp.pdf

... the above link is to an insurance policy form.

PTLtda
Colombia
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, sorry I didnt grade before,
I didnt know how!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
annual aggregate


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
40 mins
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  xxxcmwilliams
1 hr
  -> gracias