KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Internet, e-Commerce

El cliente acepta indubitadamente y en su totalidad las condiciones...

English translation: The client accepts all of the conditions of legal notice without reservation.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El cliente acepta indubitadamente y en su totalidad las condiciones...
English translation:The client accepts all of the conditions of legal notice without reservation.
Entered by: dhrd

22:41 Dec 17, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce / website
Spanish term or phrase: El cliente acepta indubitadamente y en su totalidad las condiciones...
El cliente acepta indubitadamente y en su totalidad las condiciones del aviso legal
dhrd
Spain
The client accepts all of the conditions of legal notice without reservation.
Explanation:
Much more natural and less turgid than the previous suggestion.

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-18 02:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon:

The client accepts all of the conditions of THE legal notice without reservation.
OR
The client accepts without reservation all of the conditions of the legal notice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-18 02:25:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Even better if you delete "of the" prior to "conditions" in either of the alternative (corrected) versions I've proposed above.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The client accepts all of the conditions of legal notice without reservation.Robert Forstag
4the client irrevocably acknowleges and accedes to the conditions set herein in their entiretyGabo Pena


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the client irrevocably acknowleges and accedes to the conditions set herein in their entirety


Explanation:
=8^7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2010-12-17 23:19:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the client irrevocably acknowledges and accedes in their entirety the conditions set herein

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The client accepts all of the conditions of legal notice without reservation.


Explanation:
Much more natural and less turgid than the previous suggestion.

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-18 02:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon:

The client accepts all of the conditions of THE legal notice without reservation.
OR
The client accepts without reservation all of the conditions of the legal notice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-18 02:25:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Even better if you delete "of the" prior to "conditions" in either of the alternative (corrected) versions I've proposed above.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson
57 mins
  -> Thank you, Andy.