hacer un balance de cuestiones fiscales o patrimoniales

English translation: (for us to) review your tax and asset situation

Spanish term or phrase:hacer un balance de cuestiones fiscales o patrimoniales
English translation:(for us to) review your tax and asset situation
Entered by: Candace Holt Ryan

15:22 Apr 16, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Spanish term or phrase: hacer un balance de cuestiones fiscales o patrimoniales
This is for a website about asset/wealth management services. Specifically the context is that, no matter the size of the portfolio, it is essential to identify the client's needs and objectives in order to best serve him. The entire sentence is:

Asimismo, este paso es esencial para permitir hacer un balance de cuestiones fiscales o patrimoniales.

Mil gracias por su ayuda.
Candace Holt Ryan
United States
(for us to) review your tax and asset situation
Explanation:
Or assess, or evaluate.
I'm assuming this is addressed to potential customers and "you" is appropriate.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(for us to) review your tax and asset situation
philgoddard
4to assess/take stock of your tax and wealth situation
Francois Boye


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(for us to) review your tax and asset situation


Explanation:
Or assess, or evaluate.
I'm assuming this is addressed to potential customers and "you" is appropriate.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/6498659?bs=1#marker_submit
philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
0 min

agree  patinba
34 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to assess/take stock of your tax and wealth situation


Explanation:
My take

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench