KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Investment / Securities

servidor de flujos financieros

English translation: funds servicing entity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servidor de flujos financieros
English translation:funds servicing entity
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

14:30 Oct 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Spanish term or phrase: servidor de flujos financieros
aparece en una lista de Datos referidos al Patrimonio de Propósito Exclusivo o Fideicomiso:

5.1 Nombre.
5.2 País de constitución.
5.3 Originador o fideicomitente.
5.4 Servidor de flujos.
5.5 Nombre del estructurador.
Gianna
Argentina
funds servicing entity
Explanation:
[PDF] Luxembourg Securitisations
... of the Originator, and (ii) the issuance and sale by the SPV (the Issuer), in ... payments received on the Assets are collected by a servicing entity, often the ...
www.absreports.com/pdfs/Luxembourg_ Securitisations%20law%20change9-3-04.pdf -

[PDF] Structured Finance
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Information Issuer: PROVIDE HOME 2002-1 PLC, an Irish SPV Arranger: Aareal ... out) have been transferred to Aareal Bank’s servicing entity Hypotheken Management ... www.kfw.de/DE/Kreditverbriefung/ ProvideTra23/Fitch_Provide_Home2002_1_ni.pdf

Allocating Pension Assets to Mortgage-Backed Securities - ... These payments flow through a servicing entity to the holders of the securities. ... a CMO, an investment bank or other entity establishes a sole-purpose trust. ...
www.jerrymarlow.com/cmo.htm

[PDF] CA16912, Fleet Financial Group v. Advanta, Memorandum of law in ... Advanta’s Mr. concluded that the trust agreements allowed the servicing entity (ie, Advanta pre-February 20 and Fleet after) to hold the receipts on It is ... corporate-law.widener.edu/ documents/briefs/16912-206.pdf

[PDF] Canadian ABS & MBS Market Report December 2001
... new assets are constantly being added to the securitization transaction • Setting ... A well capitalized, highly rated servicing entity will not likely require a ... www.tdsecurities.com/Web/EqRes.nsf/vwAS/ 56D0EF8E07A8C1985256B3500500707/$File/December_01.pdf

Fideicomiso de Titulización, firmado entre Creditítulos Sociedad Titulizadora S.A. (Fiduciario), Ransa Comercial S.A. (Originador) y el Banco de Crédito del Perú (Servidor de Flujos). La titulización consiste en la entrega de derechos sobre flujos futuros por ventas o servicios generados por el Originador a un Patrimonio Fideicometido y cuya titularidad será cedida en el momento de su generación.
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2financial funds processor
Xenia Wong
5funds servicing entity
Margarita Palatnik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financial funds processor


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-10-20 14:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

financial flow processor......

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I understand it is a financial server providing charts on cash flows and the like.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo: flow instead of fund
4 mins
  -> Thanks Roxana.......that is what I meant to say but missed it.

agree  Juan L Lozano: Agree with Roxana
1 hr
  -> Gracias Juan............xen
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I understand it is a financial server providing charts on cash flows and the like.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
funds servicing entity


Explanation:
[PDF] Luxembourg Securitisations
... of the Originator, and (ii) the issuance and sale by the SPV (the Issuer), in ... payments received on the Assets are collected by a servicing entity, often the ...
www.absreports.com/pdfs/Luxembourg_ Securitisations%20law%20change9-3-04.pdf -

[PDF] Structured Finance
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Information Issuer: PROVIDE HOME 2002-1 PLC, an Irish SPV Arranger: Aareal ... out) have been transferred to Aareal Bank’s servicing entity Hypotheken Management ... www.kfw.de/DE/Kreditverbriefung/ ProvideTra23/Fitch_Provide_Home2002_1_ni.pdf

Allocating Pension Assets to Mortgage-Backed Securities - ... These payments flow through a servicing entity to the holders of the securities. ... a CMO, an investment bank or other entity establishes a sole-purpose trust. ...
www.jerrymarlow.com/cmo.htm

[PDF] CA16912, Fleet Financial Group v. Advanta, Memorandum of law in ... Advanta’s Mr. concluded that the trust agreements allowed the servicing entity (ie, Advanta pre-February 20 and Fleet after) to hold the receipts on It is ... corporate-law.widener.edu/ documents/briefs/16912-206.pdf

[PDF] Canadian ABS & MBS Market Report December 2001
... new assets are constantly being added to the securitization transaction • Setting ... A well capitalized, highly rated servicing entity will not likely require a ... www.tdsecurities.com/Web/EqRes.nsf/vwAS/ 56D0EF8E07A8C1985256B3500500707/$File/December_01.pdf

Fideicomiso de Titulización, firmado entre Creditítulos Sociedad Titulizadora S.A. (Fiduciario), Ransa Comercial S.A. (Originador) y el Banco de Crédito del Perú (Servidor de Flujos). La titulización consiste en la entrega de derechos sobre flujos futuros por ventas o servicios generados por el Originador a un Patrimonio Fideicometido y cuya titularidad será cedida en el momento de su generación.

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
danke!