KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

arquitectura cliente servidor

English translation: client/server architecture


19:25 Dec 10, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / information technology
Spanish term or phrase: arquitectura cliente servidor
translation of a cv
diseñé e implementé proyectos de sistemas informáticos que incluyeron utilización de redes de comunicaciones, la arquitectura cliente servidor, etc.
Eloisa
English translation:client/server architecture
Explanation:
client/server architecture,
or
client/server software architecture
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much once more!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1client/server architecture
Maria Karra
4user / client server architecture
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
client/server architecture


Explanation:
client/server architecture,
or
client/server software architecture


    Reference: http://www.sei.cmu.edu/str/descriptions/clientserver_body.ht...
    Reference: http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/c/client_server_architecture.h...
Maria Karra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much once more!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: también separado por guión (client-server architecture) :-)
0 min
  -> Si, tienes razón. Gracias, Andrea.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
user / client server architecture


Explanation:
That's it. Architecture is also used in computing.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7