KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

técnicas matriciales

English translation: matrix techniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:técnicas matriciales
English translation:matrix techniques
Entered by: MJ Barber

09:42 Jan 31, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
Spanish term or phrase: técnicas matriciales
En estos casos, cabe realizar una análisis cualitativo de los riegos aplicando técnicas matriciales que aporta ACME

matrix techniques?
MJ Barber
Spain
Matrix techniques
Explanation:
Yo creo que si
Selected response from:

Kenji Otomo
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming.

First come, first Kudozed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matrix techniques
Parrot
3Matrix techniquesKenji Otomo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Matrix techniques


Explanation:
Yo creo que si

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming.

First come, first Kudozed.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matrix techniques


Explanation:
or matrix-based techniques


    3,000 hits for the first, around 50 for the second
Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8