KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

Trafico

English translation: Free usage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Trafico
English translation:Free usage
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

15:58 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Clients Committments
Spanish term or phrase: Trafico
A ver, como se diria TRAFICO aqui?

Si esperas más de 10 min en nuestros centros , te obsequiamos 10 veces el tpo de espera adicional con tráfico gratis a otro EMPRESA DE MOVIL.


¿Alguna idea?

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
Free usage
Explanation:
we will give/offer you free usage
Selected response from:

dtranslators
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Free usage
dtranslators
5TransferEneida Gonzalez
4 +1with free traffic to
Marian Martin
5connection / connectivityJuan Luis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Free usage


Explanation:
we will give/offer you free usage

dtranslators
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero
4 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with free traffic to


Explanation:
You turn traffic to or towards a place.In this case you could dispense with the verbal expression and just use the noun phrase.Espero haberte sido de ayuda.

Example sentence(s):
  • Seven Sizzling Ways to Turn Targeted Traffic Towards Your Blog!
  • Here are 7 breakthrough ways to bring traffic to your blog:

    Reference: http://www.feedbomb.com/articles/Blogging-Rss/Seven-Sizzling...
Marian Martin
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: I think this hits it best. Can't imagine that they give away free/unlimited calls, but I can imagine free traffic (MMS, pictures etc.) to be given away. Moreover, traffice usually refers to 'data' traffic so it would be logical.
14 mins
  -> thanks, Irene.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
connection / connectivity


Explanation:
El texto no es demasiado buen español, pero parece que se refiere a esto.

Juan Luis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transfer


Explanation:
Additional 10 mins free when transferred to another company

Eneida Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish