KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

flujos de interactuación

English translation: flow of communication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:flujos de interactuación
English translation:flow of communication
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

01:59 Oct 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / Gestion Seguridad Plataforma Globus
Spanish term or phrase: flujos de interactuación
Target Country: Spain

Context:

Por otro lado IFV especifica que la última versión de los ****flujos de interactuación *****entre Seguridad Caja Madrid y Seguridad Indra es la versión 2.9, ya entregada. FJR indica que se trasmitirá a todos los implicados, principalmente Operación de esta versión de la documentación para que se aplique en su totalidad
Robert Copeland
United States
flow of communication
Explanation:
interactuación (f) (computer prog): communication

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days12 hrs (2007-10-25 14:29:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Always a pleasure, Robert!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Swisstell and Elena, thanks so much. I went back and forth several times. I chose Lydia's answer in the end.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2flow of communication
Lydia De Jorge
4 +2interaction channels
Elena Robles Sanjuan
3flow-structure interactions
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flow-structure interactions


Explanation:
my take

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interaction channels


Explanation:
Otra opción :-)

www.portraitsoftware.com/__data/assets/pdf_file/0016/5605/A...

Elena Robles Sanjuan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Silveyra
2 mins
  -> Gracias Marcelo

agree  trnet: Ok, coud also be "interactive communications"
7 hrs
  -> Thank you trnet

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flow of communication


Explanation:
interactuación (f) (computer prog): communication

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days12 hrs (2007-10-25 14:29:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Always a pleasure, Robert!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Swisstell and Elena, thanks so much. I went back and forth several times. I chose Lydia's answer in the end.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
44 mins
  -> thanks Kim!

agree  Marcelo Silveyra
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Marcelo!