KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

implementando soluciones abiertas e integrales con un alto valor agregado

English translation: implementing open and integral solutions with a high added value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:implementando soluciones abiertas e integrales con un alto valor agregado
English translation:implementing open and integral solutions with a high added value
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

16:58 Feb 20, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: implementando soluciones abiertas e integrales con un alto valor agregado
Se refiere a la visión de una empresa:

Ser los socios tecnológicos de organizaciones locales e internacionales, implementando soluciones abiertas e integrales con un alto valor agregado
Chivi
implementing open and integral solutions with a high added value
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3implementing open and integral solutions with a high added value
Maria Elena Martinez
5 +1open and comprehensive solutions with high added valueMargarita Palatnik
4implementing open and global solutions with high value-addedSofia Ortega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
implementing open and integral solutions with a high added value


Explanation:
..

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
4 mins
  -> Gracias Victoria!

agree  silviantonia
6 mins
  -> Gracias silviantonia!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implementing open and global solutions with high value-added


Explanation:
,

Sofia Ortega
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open and comprehensive solutions with high added value


Explanation:
integral is a false cognate...

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verocaru: I believe "integrated solution" is the right translation
2626 days