KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

sobre historicos de casos

English translation: concerning case history


08:55 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: sobre historicos de casos
About a new Command and Control system to coordinate emergency services.

Además, (the system) incluye un módulo geográfico (GIS) que facilita la localización de los lugares donde ocurren las incidencias y la ubicación de las unidades movilizadas para su resolución. Asimismo dispone de un módulo de estadísticas que permite utilizar toda la información de la base de datos central sobre históricos de casos.

Not sure I understand what is meant here: the statistics model allows all central database case history information to be used?

Thanks for any explanations you can offer!
Ysabel812
English translation:concerning case history
Explanation:
"statistics module that allows the usage of all the information concerning case history in the central database"
Selected response from:

dianalang1
Grading comment
OK thanks so much for your help here!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1concerning case history
dianalang1
3regarding case histories
Steven Huddleston


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concerning case history


Explanation:
"statistics module that allows the usage of all the information concerning case history in the central database"

dianalang1
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
OK thanks so much for your help here!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Thomas: also case files, case records
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Barbara

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regarding case histories


Explanation:
My variant.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?