KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

Clonados

English translation: clones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Clonados
English translation:clones
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

20:27 Nov 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Backup Procedures
Spanish term or phrase: Clonados
Las copias se realizan de Martes a Sábado, de tipo Full con Clonados de las de Producción, y las de No Producción de tipo Cumulative Incremental las Diarias de Lunes a Jueves, y Full las Diarias del Viernes, así como las Mensuales.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
clones
Explanation:
as a noun
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6clones
Yaotl Altan
5 +1cloning of
Gilberto Diaz Castro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
clones


Explanation:
as a noun

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S Ben Price: Same answer!
1 min
  -> Grazie!

agree  Michael Kincaid: Nice work Yaotl
2 mins
  -> Thanx, Michael :)

agree  Eloy Carmona: I don't like clones but I like your answer. ;)
4 mins
  -> hehehe Merci

agree  Julio Bereciartu
5 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Lydia De Jorge: naturalmente! saludos amigo!
10 mins
  -> Muy amable, saludos colega y amiga :)

agree  Maria Kisic
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cloning of


Explanation:
Clones es el resultado final, el término es clonados.

Dice:"The copies are done Tuesday thru Saturday, of the Full type with cloning of the Procuction ones".

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Sarniguet
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Marisa, que tenga un buen día.