KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

viralización de contenidos.

English translation: in order to enable such content to go viral.


21:48 Dec 12, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) /
Spanish term or phrase: viralización de contenidos.
Creador de Juegos

Todos los juegos salvados y publicados contarán con una página individual de tipo Permalink, para facilitar la viralización de contenidos.
vantage
Argentina
English translation:in order to enable such content to go viral.
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in order to enable such content to go viral.Robert Forstag
4viral marketing of contentspclews


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para facilitar la viralización de contenidos.
in order to enable such content to go viral.


Explanation:
Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jenni Lukac
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jenni.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viral marketing of contents


Explanation:
La idea parece ser, "infectar" al usuario del juego con información (publicidad) que le puede gustar, con la esperanza de que la comunicará a otras personas, "infectándoles" a ellas también. Ver los enlaces.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Viral_marketing
    Reference: http://www.wilsonweb.com/wmt5/viral-principles.htm
pclews
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8