KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

software para comunicarse con los sistemas del Banco

English translation: software to interface with banking systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:software para comunicarse con los sistemas del Banco
English translation:software to interface with banking systems
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

14:52 Dec 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Information Technology
Spanish term or phrase: software para comunicarse con los sistemas del Banco
Estas soluciones incluyen el software para relacionarse con el Cliente, así como el software para administrar los periféricos de la máquina y el software para comunicarse con los sistemas del Banco.

¿HABRÁ UN NOMBRE EN INGLÉS PARA ESTE TIPO DE SOFTWARE?
TIENDO A PENSAR EN INTERFACING, PORQUE LA "COMUNICACIÓN" ES DESDE QUIOSCOS DE AUTOSERVICIO Y CAJEROS AUTOMÁTICOS HACIA LOS SISTEMAS DEL BANCO.
¡GRACIAS!
mew
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
software to interface with banking systems
Explanation:
IBM and CyberSource To Launch First Electronic Software ...
... third-party rights registration to securely distribute software and other ... the local
value-added tax (VAT), and interface with banking systems for online credit ...
www.cybersource.com/news_and_events/ archive/view.xml?page_id=53 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] GLOMARIS
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... invoicing and interface with banking systems. The most recent new client is Seaside
Navigation of Denmark, which signed up to use the software in December 2001 ...
www.thedigitalship.com/DSmagazine/ DS%20may%202002/GLOMARIS.doc - Similar pages

POS Channel Plans Refocused For 2003
... can export that information to accounting systems and interface with banking systems
for credit ... scanner and then download the data directly into the software. ...
www.retailsystemsreseller.com/archive/may03/art5.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Trading Securely on the Internet
... supplying third-party rights registration to securely distribute software and other ... calculate
the local sales tax and interface with banking systems for online ...
www.scmagazine.com/scmagazine/october/cover/cover.html - 42k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Marianita!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5software for connecting with the bank systemsmargaret caulfield
4 +1software to interface with banking systems
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
software to interface with banking systems


Explanation:
IBM and CyberSource To Launch First Electronic Software ...
... third-party rights registration to securely distribute software and other ... the local
value-added tax (VAT), and interface with banking systems for online credit ...
www.cybersource.com/news_and_events/ archive/view.xml?page_id=53 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] GLOMARIS
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... invoicing and interface with banking systems. The most recent new client is Seaside
Navigation of Denmark, which signed up to use the software in December 2001 ...
www.thedigitalship.com/DSmagazine/ DS%20may%202002/GLOMARIS.doc - Similar pages

POS Channel Plans Refocused For 2003
... can export that information to accounting systems and interface with banking systems
for credit ... scanner and then download the data directly into the software. ...
www.retailsystemsreseller.com/archive/may03/art5.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Trading Securely on the Internet
... supplying third-party rights registration to securely distribute software and other ... calculate
the local sales tax and interface with banking systems for online ...
www.scmagazine.com/scmagazine/october/cover/cover.html - 42k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Marianita!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
22 mins

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
software for connecting with the bank systems


Explanation:
My opinion

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20