KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

en el acta con

English translation: in the proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en el acta
English translation:in the proceedings
Entered by: Ma. Fernanda Blesa

01:18 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: en el acta con
Las direcciones que contienen los valores AC y AK correspondientes a Avenida Calle y Avenida Carrera no se subirán como se convino en el acta con ABC del día 22 de Octubre en donde se aclara que estas direcciones no se podrán subir a la base de datos y tampoco la configuración respectiva a estos tipos de vías.
xxxjmf
in the proceedings
Explanation:
it could also be "in the minutes", but I would go for "proceedings"
Selected response from:

Ma. Fernanda Blesa
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in the proceedings
Ma. Fernanda Blesa
4in the report
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the report


Explanation:
in the minutes
in the documentation

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the proceedings


Explanation:
it could also be "in the minutes", but I would go for "proceedings"

Ma. Fernanda Blesa
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20