KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Journalism

Descartan daños por denuncia

English translation: Damages Dismissed through Formal Complaint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Descartan daños por denuncia
English translation:Damages Dismissed through Formal Complaint
Entered by: Beatriz Gallardo

22:10 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Journalism / Noticias
Spanish term or phrase: Descartan daños por denuncia
Su ayuda por favor en esta pequeña frase, aunque sencilla, no logro componerla correctamente. Es tan solo un título.
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
Damages Dismissed through Formal Complaint
Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Oxford

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Damages Dismissed through Formal Complaint
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Damages born by reason of the claim are dismissed.
Tom2004
4Damages secondary to denunciation have been ruled outwhoever


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Descartan daños por denuncia
Damages Dismissed through Formal Complaint


Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Oxford

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Descartan daños por denuncia
Damages secondary to denunciation have been ruled out


Explanation:
Esto podría ser una posibilidad. Estoy de acuerdo que es díficil de componer. Espero te ayude. Suerte.

whoever
Spain

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Descartan daños por denuncia
Damages born by reason of the claim are dismissed.


Explanation:
Damages born by reason of the claim are dismissed.

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8