KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

El Comprador encomienda al Fabricante la fabricacion y ensamblaje

English translation: The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El Comprador encomienda al Fabricante la fabricacion y ensamblaje
English translation:The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly
Entered by: Marea

16:55 Jun 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: El Comprador encomienda al Fabricante la fabricacion y ensamblaje
Can it be: "The PURCHASER commends the MANUFACTURER to manufacture and assemble..."???
Marea
Paraguay
The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly
Explanation:
¡suerte!
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
Thanks Clare. Regards.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly
Clare Macnamara
4 +1The Buyer entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacturing and assembling ...
Maria Milagros Del Cid
4The Buyer places an order with the manufacturer for the manufacture and assembly of
Jane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Buyer entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacturing and assembling ...


Explanation:
Sounds redundant, es lo que se me ocurre. Suerte !

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
2 mins
  -> Gracias MArina !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly


Explanation:
¡suerte!

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks Clare. Regards.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Sery!

agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Xen! Parece que estamos haciendo la ronda juntas!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Buyer places an order with the manufacturer for the manufacture and assembly of


Explanation:
I would say to place an order

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 335