KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

título (here)

English translation: certificate / certificate of title


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:título (here)
English translation:certificate / certificate of title
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

13:28 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / arbitraje
Spanish term or phrase: título (here)
Instancia de arbitraje (España)

"B) EN CASO DE PERSONA JURÍDICA, REPRESENTANTE LEGAL
(acompañar fotocopia del título o poder en virtud del cual actúa)"

No me gustan las palabras que se me ocurren para "título". ¿Alguna buena idea? Gracias
Hazel Whiteley
certificate / certificate of title
Explanation:
Dicc. Beigbdeder.

Buena suerte
Selected response from:

J. Calzado
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1title
mónica alfonso
4 +1certificate / certificate of title
J. Calzado
4Power of attorney
Alejandra Karamanian
4Capacidadcebice
4mandate
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
título (here)
mandate


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Suerte, Hazel.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
título (here)
Capacidad


Explanation:
La capacidad en que actúa.

cebice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
título (here)
certificate / certificate of title


Explanation:
Dicc. Beigbdeder.

Buena suerte

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
título (here)
title


Explanation:
Suerte, Hazel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-26 13:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Job Code 030MK01 Job Title REPRESENTATIVE - STUDENT RECRUITMENT Category ...
your dream job? Then consider applying as a Representative for ITT Technical ...
www.indeed.com/ jobs?q=+Representative+STUDENT+RECRUITMENT&l=Austin%2C+TX&sort=date&rb=1 - 24k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-26 13:36:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

their clients that will pass for a power of attorney covering all the ...tax records deleted may continue to use the title of attorney provided that ...
www.barobirlik.org.tr/mevzuat/avukata_ozel/ avukatlik_kanunu/docs/general_reason.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-26 13:36:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Name of signer of Power of Attorney) the (17) of said corporation, and that the signer was given the authority to sign powers (Title) of Attorney on behalf of ...
www.agsystems.com/i-forms/rev2/ Power%20of%20Attorney%20VER.2.5%20Secure.pdf - Resultado Suplementario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-07-26 13:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Find attached is the deposit certificate, the power of attorney and the contact ... I don\'t know where he got his title of attorney, maybe from some ...
www.scamorama.com/perez.html - 99k

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edwin Lukens
3 mins
  -> Thanks, elukens

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
título (here)
Power of attorney


Explanation:
Creo que si está actuando en representación, el apoderado está facultado como tal a través del power of attorney (el poder)Best, Alejandra

Alejandra Karamanian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8