KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

empleada/o de esta vecindad

English translation: employed and resident in this community


11:00 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Notary Document (Equatorial Guinea)
Spanish term or phrase: empleada/o de esta vecindad
That Mr/Mrs ………………………….. Guinean, of legal age,
empleada/o de esta vecindad,
Elena Mart�nez
Spain
English translation:employed and resident in this community
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Chris Pott
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3employed and resident in this community
Chris Pott
5(gainfully) employed in the community
Marcelo González


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
employed and resident in this community


Explanation:
Suerte

Chris Pott
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
0 min
  -> Thanks, Awana

agree  Ana Brause
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Ana

agree  tangotrans
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(gainfully) employed in the community


Explanation:
The phrase "gainfully employed" is often in the context of law.

empleado/a = employee/gainfully employed (in this context)



Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56