KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

objeto de

English translation: subject matter of this... / subject to this...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:objeto de
English translation:subject matter of this... / subject to this...
Entered by: Ana Brassara

18:58 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: objeto de
...que si el metraje objeto de este contrato...
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
subject matter of this... / subject to this...
Explanation:
options
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6subject matter of this... / subject to this...
Ana Brassara
4to which this contract/agreement relatesNicolas Chadwick
3object of this
Noelia Ruiz Pérez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
subject matter of this... / subject to this...


Explanation:
options

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Yvonne Becker
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Xenia Wong
39 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia.

agree  rodero: subject matter hereof/of this...
2 hrs

agree  sktrans
6 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
object of this


Explanation:
.

Noelia Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to which this contract/agreement relates


Explanation:
This formula might suit your translation style.

Nicolas Chadwick
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Juan Jacob, John Rynne