KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

profesional rotante

English translation: work experience report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:informe del profesional rotante
English translation:work experience report
Entered by: Cecilia Palluzzi

22:51 Aug 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / employment contract
Spanish term or phrase: profesional rotante
Informe sobre profesional rotante

Documento de evaluación de un profesional que realizó una práctica de tres meses en un determinado lugar.
Cecilia Palluzzi
Argentina
work experience report
Explanation:
A menos que el profesional es bailarín, no veo muy bien de dónde viioene la idea de 'rotante'.

De acuerdo con la frase, es lo que se llama "work experience".
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3work experience report
Robin Levey
3rotating professional
Marylen


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotating professional


Explanation:
No estoy del todo segura , pero así lo encontré en varios sitios. Por ejemplo en un programa de School of Pharmacy:

Students must have completed the B.S. in Pharmacy Studies and the first year of the Pharm. D. program

36 Credits

**Rotating Professional Experiences** (1 month = 4 credits) Required (one month each) 16 credits

En este caso ambos son adjetivos. También en: US example of **rotating professional staff** recruited via paid leaves from academic departments. A different perspective emerges in some of the solicited ...
Sé que no es exacto pero por ahí te ayuda. Suerte.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minutos (2006-08-06 23:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo encontré como noun aquí: http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:eB8aRjPwKXMJ:www.onwfron...



Marylen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work experience report


Explanation:
A menos que el profesional es bailarín, no veo muy bien de dónde viioene la idea de 'rotante'.

De acuerdo con la frase, es lo que se llama "work experience".

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
gracias