KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

poder con facultades suficientes

English translation: power of attorney with sufficient powers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:poder con facultades suficientes
English translation:power of attorney with sufficient powers
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

19:46 Aug 8, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: poder con facultades suficientes
justificando su personería con el poder con facultades suficientes y del que surge el cambio de denominación de la sociedad
Brenda Joseph
power of attorney with sufficient powers
Explanation:
[PDF] EXCO/FR06/BUR/005-AR-annex 1/14File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Power of Attorney with sufficient powers granted before a Notary Public. 2) a letter-. proxy with the signature authenticated by a police or judicial ...
www.ficpi.org/library/ParisGEN/BUR-005ARannex.pdf - Similar pages


Registration or re-registration of Commercial User... Minutes of the Shareholders and/ or Board of Directors Meetings, appointing effective authorities, or notarial power-of-attorney with sufficient powers, ...

I wouldn't add anything that's not in the original text....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2power of attorney with sufficient powers
Marian Greenfield
5 +2XX evidences his/her right to represent (the principal/ plaintiff/defendant) (quien sea) by means of
Pat Mazzucco
5ample and sufficient power of attorneyLindsey Crawford
4power of attorney with sufficient authorityRefugio


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power of attorney with sufficient powers


Explanation:
[PDF] EXCO/FR06/BUR/005-AR-annex 1/14File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Power of Attorney with sufficient powers granted before a Notary Public. 2) a letter-. proxy with the signature authenticated by a police or judicial ...
www.ficpi.org/library/ParisGEN/BUR-005ARannex.pdf - Similar pages


Registration or re-registration of Commercial User... Minutes of the Shareholders and/ or Board of Directors Meetings, appointing effective authorities, or notarial power-of-attorney with sufficient powers, ...

I wouldn't add anything that's not in the original text....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
11 mins

agree  Karina Gonsé
48 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ample and sufficient power of attorney


Explanation:
end

Lindsey Crawford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power of attorney with sufficient authority


Explanation:
The World Internet Security Company
... representative with sufficient authority to perform the RA application process to its completion (eg board of directors decision, power of attorney ...
www.wisekey.com/wisekey/registrationauthority.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CONTENTS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
HAVE A RESPONSIBLE PERSON WITH SUFFICIENT AUTHORITY TO CO- ... 5.2 ATTESTED COPIES OF PARTNERSHIP DEED AND POWER OF ATTORNEY ...
www.madrasfert.nic.in/transforma.pdf - Similar pages

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
XX evidences his/her right to represent (the principal/ plaintiff/defendant) (quien sea) by means of


Explanation:
XX evidences his/her right to represent (the principal/ plaintiff/defendant) (quien sea) by means of the power of attorney duly granted to him/her with sufficient powers, from which arises the change of corporate name

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-08-08 23:48:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

traduje toda la frase :))

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: me gusta cómo lo resolviste
2 hrs
  -> thanks!!

agree  MikeGarcia: Hi, Pat, Hilo!!!(as Leslie caron in Lili).-
11 hrs