KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Contrato de Administración por Servicio

English translation: Service Management Contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contrato de Administración por Servicio
English translation:Service Management Contract
Entered by: BelkisDV

14:19 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / call for tender/type of service
Spanish term or phrase: Contrato de Administración por Servicio
A call for tender regarding the design, manufacture, issue and handling of ID cards. There are 3 occurrences of this phrase.

Para el procedimiento de ejecucion del proyecto se llevará a cabo una contratación de "Administración por Servicios"...

Este es un Proyecto de Administración por Servicio...

La empresa cotizará los servicios completos sobre la base de un Contrato de Administración por Servicio, de manera que el precio total cubra...


I am reading it as an administrative contract carried out by means of providing various services. But whether or not that is correct, or how to say it in a snappier way, i don´t know!
Wendy Cummings
United Kingdom
Service Management Contract
Explanation:
Service Management - Managing performance to the Outsourcing Contract
Managing outsourcing service levels and your ... Effective outsourcing service management is one of the most critical aspects of an outsourcing contract. ...outsourcing-management-services.com/service_level_service.htm - More from this site - Save
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, this sounds good.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Service Management Contract
BelkisDV
4Service Level Agreement
GillW (MCIL)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service Management Contract


Explanation:
Service Management - Managing performance to the Outsourcing Contract
Managing outsourcing service levels and your ... Effective outsourcing service management is one of the most critical aspects of an outsourcing contract. ...outsourcing-management-services.com/service_level_service.htm - More from this site - Save


BelkisDV
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you, this sounds good.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Roldan
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Andres.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Service Level Agreement


Explanation:
look in Google for SLA

GillW (MCIL)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4