KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

la empresa Adjudicataria

English translation: the Grantee/Awardee company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la empresa Adjudicataria
English translation:the Grantee/Awardee company
Entered by: Andrea Quintana

19:20 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: la empresa Adjudicataria
Apercibimiento previo por escrito dirigido a la empresa Adjudicataria en el que se detallen los motivos por los cuales la empresa ha incurrido en falta sancionable de este Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas, dando un plazo de 5 dias para que lo subsane.
SMLS
Ireland
the Grantee/Awardee company
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5grantee enterprise
Sofia Aldunate
5the winning company
Karin Kutscher
4 +1the Grantee/Awardee company
Andrea Quintana
4the chosen company
Edward Tully


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the winning company


Explanation:
si se trata de una licitación, es la empresa que obtuvo (ganó) la misma.

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the chosen company


Explanation:
another option

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grantee enterprise


Explanation:
Sacado del Glosario internacional para el traductor

Suerte!

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Grantee/Awardee company


Explanation:
:)

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa: That's right !
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Olga!