KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

guardar absoluta confidencialidad

English translation: maintain absolute confidentiality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:guardar absoluta confidencialidad
English translation:maintain absolute confidentiality
Entered by: bernar3

23:27 Oct 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: guardar absoluta confidencialidad
Las partes se obligan a guardar absoluta confidencialidad sobre la información y documentación que ambas partes se faciliten mutuamente o a las que tengan acceso durante la prestación del servicio.

Muchas gracias
bernar3
maintain absolute confidentiality
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Patricia Rosas
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13maintain absolute confidentiality
Patricia Rosas
5 +1keep absolute confidentiality
Francisco Rodriguez
4keep information in strictest confidence
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
maintain absolute confidentiality


Explanation:
x

Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElChe
12 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
13 mins
  -> thanks, too!

agree  Xenia Wong
34 mins
  -> thank you, Xenia!

agree  Victor Hart
40 mins
  -> thank you...

agree  Robert Forstag: Followed by: ...regarding.... OR ...as regards....
40 mins
  -> or perhaps "concerning information"... thanks!

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr
  -> thank you...

agree  Manuel Aburto M
1 hr
  -> thanks, too!

agree  Claudia Aguero
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  silviantonia
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Victoria Frazier
6 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Ronnie McKee
7 hrs
  -> thank you, Ronnie!

agree  Chanda Danley
9 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Edward Tully: spot on!
10 hrs
  -> thanks, Edward!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keep information in strictest confidence


Explanation:
Other option

The parties hereby agree to keep the information each receives from the other in strictest confidence.


Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keep absolute confidentiality


Explanation:
Although professional counsellors try to erect strong defences around private information, keeping absolute confidentiality...

http://www.surrey.ac.uk/dsg/mental_health_3.html


Our interpreters are acutely aware of sensitive issues and of the need to keep absolute confidentiality. Nominating an interpreting co-ordinator to provide ...

http://www.context.ie/European_Works_Council/body_european_w...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutos (2006-10-31 00:03:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo:
To keep absolute confidenciality


mas referencia:

To keep absolute confidentiality about all the investigations done, as well as of the information that might come to his or her directly or indirectly as

http://www.respondanet.com/english/anti_corruption/national_...

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: Aunque también me suena bien con mantein, siempre he preferido esta fórmula
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria