KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

conjunto de prestaciones monetarias y/o en especie.....

English translation: a series of in cash or in kind benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conjunto de prestaciones monetarias y/o en especie.....
English translation:a series of in cash or in kind benefits
Entered by: Heather Dawson

16:28 Oct 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Business Law
Spanish term or phrase: conjunto de prestaciones monetarias y/o en especie.....
Buenas,

this comes from a document talking about compensations and social benefits. Maybe I am just really tired now, but I am having trouble putting the entire sentence together. Any help is greatly appreciated.

Beneficios sociales:
**conjunto de prestaciones monetarias y/o en especie que completan el paquete retributivo, alineándolo con las mejores prácticas de mercado de referencia.**

Thanks in advance ;->
Heather Dawson
United States
in cash or in kind
Explanation:
many examples of usage on the web
Selected response from:

Patrice
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in cash or in kind
Patrice
4financial benefits and/or in kind
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial benefits and/or in kind


Explanation:
una idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-10-31 16:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me olvidé de "conjunto" :-)

entonces sería "set of financial benefits and/or in kind"

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in cash or in kind


Explanation:
many examples of usage on the web


    odeo.od.nih.gov/showpage.aspx?pageid=63 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
    www.un.org/unrwa/finances/pledges_dec05.pdf - Similar pages
Patrice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: a series of cash and in kind benefits....
56 mins