KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

en papel o en forma electrónica

English translation: in hard copy or electronic format

14:09 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: en papel o en forma electrónica
Información” será la información escrita, ya sea *en papel o en forma electrónica*, y la información oral que se relacione con el Emisor.
AmigoZ, no me puedo acordar la frase acuñada para esta expresión. ¿Ustedes sí?
Gracias
claudia bagnardi
English translation:in hard copy or electronic format
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
eeeeeso. Hard copy. Mirá el agujero en mi cabeza....Gracias Virginia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4in hard copy or electronic format
Virginia Namino
5on paper or in electronic format
canaria
4hard copy or soft format
Cecilia Della Croce
4in hard copy or electronically
Heather Oland


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in hard copy or electronic format


Explanation:
HIH

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
eeeeeso. Hard copy. Mirá el agujero en mi cabeza....Gracias Virginia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
9 mins
  -> ¡Más gracias!

agree  Julia Martínez
12 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
43 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, clb!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on paper or in electronic format


Explanation:
hth

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in hard copy or electronically


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-14 14:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may also use "in hard or soft copy"

Heather Oland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hard copy or soft format


Explanation:
also possible

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138