KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Circunstancias Objetivas Sobrevenidas

English translation: unforeseen/incurred objective circumstances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Circunstancias Objetivas Sobrevenidas
English translation:unforeseen/incurred objective circumstances
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:06 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Framework Contract
Spanish term or phrase: Circunstancias Objetivas Sobrevenidas
“Causas de Vencimiento Anticipado" comprende, las Causas de Vencimiento Anticipado por Circunstancias Imputables a las Partes y las Causas de Vencimiento Anticipado de Operaciones por Circunstancias Objetivas Sobrevenidas, establecidas en las Estipulaciones Novena y Décima, respectivamente.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
unforeseen/incurred objective circumstances
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, Smarttrans.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unpredictable objective circumstances
patricia scott
4unforeseen/incurred objective circumstances
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unpredictable objective circumstances


Explanation:
I'd say

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
44 mins
  -> Thank you Cecilia.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unforeseen/incurred objective circumstances


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Thank you, Smarttrans.